Skip to content

Teams

Not sure which team to donate to? Donate to the overall event HERE

“CIRCUScision”

MORTDALE, NSW Fiona Johnston

#thelegends

colonel light gardens, SA mitchell stendt & jack langton

2 Bees

Warragul, VIC Bernard Miron & Brett McEntee

2 Slow 2 Broken

NORTH RYDE, NSW Cameron Reed & Brendan Steer

All the gear and no idea

Franklin, ACT Jasmine Brill & Felicity Pollock

ANKA

Table Top, NSW Andrew Houlihan & Katie Houlihan

Are we there yet?

RYE, VIC Cathy Clark & Chris Clark

atomixteam

Test, SA Test Namer & Test Namely

Aussie Driver Search

Mount Riverview, NSW Emily Walton

B1 B2 Gunnadoo

Wentworth , NSW Joe Grace & Serena Lambert

Babs

Dumbleyung, WA Amy Bairstow & Christine Bairstow

Baguette au curry

Mouans-Sartoux, 75 Arnaud Pellissier & KUMAR SETH Sanjay

Ballina Prawnstars

ALSTONVILLE, NSW Evan Elford & Konrad Elford

Barrabooka Boys

gold coast, QLD Trevor Slattery & Calan Slattery

Beamer Up

Yattalunga , NSW Gary Robertson & Deon Warburton

Big C Little C

Orange, NSW Carla Poole & Cindy Connaughton

Big Rigs

Goondiwindi, QLD Tony Kilpatrick & Jody Kilpatrick

Bing Bong

Albert Park, VIC Alison Fletcher & Niriksha Shah

Black Betty - Support

BEACHMERE, QLD Tammy Lee

blues brothers

Herberton, QLD Kenneth Conolly & Michael Conolly

Booligans

WARRNAMBOOL, VIC Aidan Nicolson & Adam Finch

Brainstorm

Modanville , NSW Nicole Sheaffe & Bruce Sheaffe

Brass monkeys

Randwick, NSW Clancy Stewart

Breakin Parts, Not Hearts

Maryville, Newcastle, NSW Rebecca Miles & Jenna Matheson

BTTF

Longueville Sydney, NSW Jordan Dolce & Ian Skinner

Burrowa BullBaaa

Walwa, VIC Robert Newnham & Mark Newnham

C U Next Wednesday

Dulwich Hill, NSW Scott Everson & Bob Reynolds

Cancer Council

Padstow, NSW Danielle Merlino

Cannonballers

Burwood, VIC Simon Jones & Andrew Ratcliffe

Carholics

Umina beach , NSW Luke Close & Daniel Blakemore

Chaps Cruisers

SOUTH WINDSOR, NSW Nathan Chapman & Jason Chapman

Charmed

Clayton, VIC Paul Kemp & Carl Sharp

Chilli bin bandits

Bega, NSW Kaela Barnes

Classic Lines

Goulburn, NSW Josh Lambert & Leigh Layden

COW GIRLS R GR8

Largs Bay, SA Susan Walsh & Cathy Hunter

Crazy Nana

St. Andrews , NSW Lisa Scott & Brendan Scott

CRUNCHA

Clayton, VIC Nat Sawyer & Patrick Vartuli

Das PoPo

Croydon, VIC Sam Rowe & Julian Rowe

Dazed and Confused

Mt Evelyn, VIC JOHN LYONS & Scott Mcdonald

Despicable C

Woodend, VIC Daniel Carbone

Dirt Track Cowboys

Moonbi, NSW Ben Green & Simon Toyer

Dust Devils

bunya, QLD Nicolas Aizier & Nick Nicolaou

Eat My Dust

Narraweena , NSW Cam Edwards & Kirsty Edwards

Eye of the Hurricane

Wheeler Heights, NSW Joel Spillane & Troy Welsh

Fast & Furry-Arse

SOUTH TURRAMURRA, NSW Dave Taylor & Tony Jackson

Fitzy Shades of Jeff

North Narrabeen , NSW Ben Fitzpatrick & Jeffrey Willemstein

Flying Flynn’s

Dural, NSW Nick Flynn & Mick Robertson

Fury Road

HOWRAH, TAS Geoff Eyers & Steven Aird

Gear Knobs

St Helena, VIC Nigel Best & Craige Ingram

Go Banana!

Greensborough, VIC Ben Richter & Anne Sutcliffe

Gone fishing

Boggabri, NSW Matt Ashford & Kristian Hancock

Gypsylanders

Como, WA Shane Froud & Matt Crees

Half Ass'd

Bexhill, NSW Dean Golding & Jennine Golding

Henry’s Dream

MOSMAN PARK, WA Peter Beard & Alison Coates

Here if you need

EAST HILLS, NSW Debbie Connolly & Judy Galliani

Hori

Bega, NSW Maria McRoy & Amanda Proud

Hutchski & Starch

Freshwater, NSW Dale Smart & Adam Barringer

Jabba the Honda

Croydon South, VIC Adam Walker & Nathan Wilson

JLR

SCORESBY, VIC Sue Ang & Sarah Fardy

Juke Nuts

Grovedale , VIC David Strode & Greg Strode

Kampot Pepper

Brogo, NSW Sue-Anne Nicol & Michelle Haase

Knobs and Knockers

Dubbo, NSW Dominic Den & John Alan Mannering

Lazer Quest

Abbotsford , VIC Craig Poore & Eleanor Guest

LC Boys

Lane Cove, NSW Mike Abel & Paul Xifaras

May Contain Nuts

St Kilda West, VIC Svetlana Pashchenko & Michael Robinson

Medical 1

ihale@internode.on.net, NSW Ian Hale

Medical 2

Lavington, NSW Bek Moore & Emma Harman

Mich-Al

Engadine, NSW Michelle Phillips & Alistair Proctor

Mighty Boyz

Cardiff, NSW Mark Fretwell & Adam Jelenic

Mt. Franklin on the rocks v3.0

CAIRNLEA, VIC Simar D. Singh Dhande & Nimar Dhande

Mud Sweat & Beers

North Bondi, NSW David Allen & Jules Mcdermott

Murrabidgee

Nelson, NSW Ryan Johnson

Mushy Brown

Brighton East, VIC Cameron Marshall & stephen larsen

Mutawintji Express

Mildura, VIC Callum Ker & Paul Daley

mwa

North Narrabeen, NSW Corey Halatau & Dene Halatau

Naughty Nurses Two

Sutherland, NSW Wendy Collins & Bronwyn Walker

Normal Baz

Fremantle, WA Ashley Nattrass & Barry Kuhl

Nothin Dodgey

KINROSS, WA Chris Miller & Gus Facchini

Oddballs

Sydney, NSW Les Fejos & Gus Doszpot

Old Farts Racing Team

Quairading, WA LES Eather

One for the road

Maroubra, NSW jake jakobsson & Sebastian Jakobsson

Piston Lost

Belgrave South, VIC Jason Phillips

pog mo thoin

Gregory Hills , NSW Rowan Mooney & Eddie Steadmond

Pole position

Torquay, VIC Joely Readings & Emma Cound

Pot hole bandits

Mount Gambier, SA Daniel Dunn & David Bull

Quite the Gangsters

North Narrabeen, NSW Ross Turner & Luke Adamson

Raiders of the lost fark

whyalla, SA Garry Anderson & Dave Dunbar

Rally 1

Melrose Park, SA Deb Forbes & Katherine Ferris

Rebels Without A Clue

JILLIBY, NSW Paul Sinclair & Mechelle Sinclair

Revolvolution

Mitcham, VIC Nicole DeLuca & Silv De Luca

Roly

Katoomba, NSW Robert Mackay & Lynette White

RS Ralliers

Longreach , QLD Ros Kavanagh & Steve Lasker

Rude Mechanicals

Holder, ACT Simon Hine

RUN OCD

Kew, NSW Johanne Zyp & Dan Dimech

Salad dodger

Colyton, NSW Jacob Pinney & Ben Haslam

SC Ski Team

Port Melbourne , VIC Marcus Bartlett & Dino Salvatore

Scary Brothers

PROSPECT, SA Scott Woolley & Gary Watts

Shatner's Bassoon

ST ANDREWS, VIC Mick Hughes & Jaclyn Williams

Sheep Happens 2

The Basin , VIC Matt Foye & Lisa Kennedy

Shitsngiggles

LANGWARRIN, VIC David Lewis & Ryan Kovacs

Simply Lovleh

MENAI, NSW Drew Spence & Heath Cubbin

Steak and Rice

Northmead, NSW Lindsay McAulley & Nicholas McAulley

Stealth Ninjas

Seaforth, NSW Gerald Guterres & Matt Woods

Subie or Not Subie

Glasshouse Mountains, QLD Brent Armitage & Kristian Roberts

Sunday Drivers

Faulconbridge, NSW Ben Cameron & craig mohring

Support 6

Perth, WA Michael Milligan & Benjamin Willcox

Support 11 Merbz

MERBEIN, VIC Heather Ballard & Frank Ballard

Support 14 2 hours behind

FORRESTFIELD, WA Kirsty Best & Sean Chalker

Support 16

Cooranbong, NSW Chris Ward & Zoe Wood

Support 2

ENGADINE, NSW Greg McPherson

Support 2

UPWEY, VIC David Trew & Jen Clark

Support 4

ROUSE HILL, NSW Matt Eltis & Elle Eltis

Support 42

RUSSELL LEA, NSW Neil Starrett & Nicki Wickham

Support 7

ECHUCA, VIC Terry Levy & Denise Levy

Support 99

DUNDAS, NSW Jeff Bratton & Tabitha Bratton

Swedish Sauna

Lavington, NSW Ron Van De Walle & Chris Foley

Tandom

Northmead, NSW Tanya Arthur & Dominic Votano

TARS

Narre Warren, VIC Jeff Buckingham & Steven Buckingham

Team 302

Leumeah, NSW Cath Gaudron & Warren Gaudron

Team Africa

salisbury, SA paul Secker

Team Benelley

Upwey, VIC Mick Kelly & Amanda Bende

Team Cornelius

Gerringong, NSW Bill McCarroll & John McCarroll

Team Dub

Gledswood hills, NSW keith watkins & Daniel Johns

Team Honky Lips

Port Adelaide, SA Cathy White & Jarrod White

Team Mystery Box

ADELAIDE, SA James Freeman & Laura Sourdin

Team Palomino

Glen Iris, VIC Terry Lunney & Henri Grawe

TEAM TOYOTA MYSTERY

CANBERRA, ACT Bob Fulthorpe & Katy Daly

Technical Support

Murrumba Downs, QLD Dean Smith & Adrian Morrow

Test Eagles

Wyoming , NSW Grant Lane & Clint McGill

The Accidental Tourists

North Avoca, NSW Terry Driver & Michelle Dean

The bells end

Fisher, ACT Shane Whiting & Darren Lloyd

The Digger Boys

Kingsford , NSW Daniel Carroll & Matthew Carroll

The fixer uppers

Middle Dural , NSW Troy Mcardle & Stefan Hughes

The Flying Scotsmen

Camperdown, NSW Paul Rodger & John Rodger

The Good, The Bad and The Ugly

Bicheno, TAS Brad Coelho & Andrew Ward

The In-Laws

Marden, SA Marco Kuipers & Bruno Matteucci

The Jalopy

GLENORIE, NSW Joanna Ward & AJ Maddah

The Persuaders

Hawthorn East, VIC Andrew Lane & Michael Cole

The Pilgrim's

Windsor Gardens, SA Allan Pilgrim & Ashleigh Pilgrim

The Pool Boys

BANKS, ACT Andrew White & Joel Peterson

The seagulls

North Bondi, NSW Peter Dennis & Baraniko Siers

The Sharks

nelson, NSW Jesse Johnson & Conrad Moores

The Slugs

Upper Ferntree Gully , VIC Daniel Begley

The transporters

Anglesea, VIC Trevor Cuell & Hal Braley

The Vodka Cruisers

Annandale, NSW Richard Walters & Matt Steele

Thunderstorm

Modanville , NSW Brian Longhurst & dylan allen

Two old blokes

Goulburn, NSW Bill Lambert & John Hogan

Unicorns

Mildura, VIC Scott Mason & Kierra Fordham

Urban Cammo Commo

PALMERSTON, ACT Kurt Neist

Where’s the duct tape?

Lewisham, NSW Dane Glerum & Philip Bessen

Wiener Fuggnuggets

Willoughby , NSW Lindsay Crawford & Tim Best

Wild Thing

Mt Lofty, QLD Scott Birkbeck & Shane Pennell

Willburrow

Carlingford, NSW Ken Williams & Lisa Thornburrow

Wingin' It

FITZROY, VIC Christopher Skinner & Grant Eekelschot

wondering warriors

Mt Kuring-Gai, NSW Stephen Floyd & Craig Bowater

Yeah Nah Maybe

Rochedale South, QLD Scott Norris & Jeff Bamford

YESTERDAYS HEROES

Phillip, ACT James Bell & Glenn Lazarus

Your Empire

Grosvenor Place P O, NSW Chris Gray & CJ Jayasinghe

Zoom Zoom

Mccrae, VIC Oscar Emerson & Dylan Collins

Zooom Caddy

Brighton East, VIC Natalie Taylor & Alison Tod